CALENDAR

CALENDAR

May 2022

View:
   
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
  • Taunton 10:15am Billy Brennan
3
  • Taunton 10:15am Billy Brennan
  • Portsmouth 1:45pm Leland Faulkner
4
  • Hyannis 10:00am Celtic Bells
  • Newton 2:45pm Behind the Mask
5
  • Lexington 12:15pm Shaw Pong Liu
  • Roxbury Crossing 9:30am Leeny Del Seamonds
6
  • Weymouth 8:45am The Fourth Wall
  • Portsmouth 1:45pm Valerie Tutson
  • Billerica 9:00am Norah Dooley
7
8
9
  • Reading 9:30am Tanglewood Marionettes
10
11
  • Salem 10:00am Valerie Tutson
  • Abington 12:45pm Grooversity
  • Concord 10:00am Kathakas
  • Westford 1:00pm Li Liu
12
13
  • South Weymouth 10:00am Jan Turnquist
  • South Weymouth 1:00pm Jan Turnquist
  • Dorchester 10:00am Valerie Tutson
  • Waltham 8:45am Grooversity
  • Auburndale 11:55am Corey DePina
14
15
16
  • Lexington 1:00pm Li Liu
  • North Andover 8:46am Roots Music Collective
17
  • Ashford 1:30pm Illstyle & Peace
18
  • Wellesley 8:45am Illstyle & Peace
19
  • Worcester 8:30am Liz Buchanan
20
  • Arlington 1:00pm Norah Dooley
  • Andover 8:30am Odaiko New England
  • Marblehead 9:00am Grooversity
  • Easthampton 9:00am Afro-Brazilian Ensemble
  • Easthampton 1:30pm Afro-Brazilian Ensemble
  • Roxbury 10:00am Liz Buchanan
21
22
23
  • Reading 9:00am Illstyle & Peace
  • Dedham 11:00am Veronica Robles
24
  • Westfield 9:30am Afro-Brazilian Ensemble
  • Dedham 1:15pm Veronica Robles
  • Amesbury 11:30am Tanglewood Marionettes
  • Jamaica Plain 9:30am Valerie Tutson
  • Seekonk 12:00pm Li Liu
25
  • Littleton 1:00pm Veronica Robles
  • Longmeadow 1:00pm Illstyle & Peace
  • Dorchester 9:15am Urbanity Dance
  • Littleton 1:00pm Shaw Pong Liu
  • West Lynn 1:30pm Leeny Del Seamonds
26
  • Brookline 9:00am Johnette and Scott
  • Newton Centre 11:30am Shaw Pong Liu
  • West Lynn 10:00am Vanessa Trien
  • Wakefield 8:45am Afro-Brazilian Ensemble
  • Westford 8:55am David Zucker and Richard McElvain
27
  • Franklin 8:45am David Zucker and Richard McElvain
  • Reading 8:45am Tanglewood Marionettes
  • Billerica 8:00am Afro-Brazilian Ensemble
28
29
30
31
  • Marblehead 1:15pm David Zucker and Richard McElvain
  • Weston 9:00am Made In the Shade
  • Salem 5:45pm Drumatix
  • Weymouth 9:30am Mystic Paper Beasts